2014 AMA Supercross Rider - Ryan Villopoto

2014 AMA Supercross Rider Ryan Villopoto, this time I will review the drivers lately always achieve maximum results, he was a handsome young man Ryan Villopoto. Ryan Villopoto was born August 13, 1988 in Poulsbo, Washington USA. He Riding on a Monster Pro Circuit Kawasaki KX250F. Just like his boss Mitch Payton. Now he is extending that reputation to be one of the best 450 riders too.

Rider: Ryan Villopoto
Nickname: RV, RV2
Nationality: American
Team: Monster Energy Kawasaki
Machine: Kawasaki KX450F (#1SX, #2MX)
Born: August 13, 1988 in Poulsbo,
Washington USA
Opens his 1st title came in 2006 falling out a third place finish in the SX Lites series Westerly. He seconded that up while using the SX and MX Lites championships in 2007 jointly for one of the most overshadowing Motocross des Nations performances in history. A highlight of his career 250F, Villopoto smoked the worlds best MX racers Regardless of bike, country or credential. AMA Supercross 2014 Live Stream

Even his American teammates, Including Ricky Carmichael and Tim Ferry, couldnt keep pace with the promising youth as he led a sweep of the MXoN event. Villopoto rendered the following year to claim another title for the MXoN THE STATES in 2008, labeling his final visual aspect on the quarter-liter.

For now Ryan Villopoto, still be the number one driver in the world. And here is Ryan Villopoto Career History :

2012 - 10th Monster Energy Cup - Kawasaki
2012 - 1st AMA Supercross - Kawasaki
2011 - 1st Monster Energy Cup - Kawasaki
2011 - 1st Motocross of Nations - Kawasaki
2011 - 1st AMA Motocross - Kawasaki
2011 - 1st AMA Supercross - Kawasaki
2010 - 4th AMA Supercross - Kawasaki
2009 - 2nd US Open of Supercross - Kawasaki
2009 - 6th Supercross - Kawasaki
2008 - 1st Motocross of Nations- Kawasaki
2008 - 1st 250 Motocross - Kawasaki
2008 - 2nd Supercross Lites East - Kawasaki
2007 - 1st Motocross of Nations- Kawasaki
2007 - 1st 250 Motocross - Kawasaki
2007 - 1st Supercross Lites West - Kawasaki
2006 - 1st Motocross of Nations- Kawasaki
2006 - AMA Supercross/Motocross Rookie of the Year
2006 - 1st 250 Motocross - Kawasaki
2006 - 3rd Supercross Lites West - Kawasaki
2005 - AMA Sports Horizon Award
2005 - 20th 125 Motocross - Kawasaki
2004 - 1st 105cc Supermini 12-15 Youth Regional - Kawasaki
2004 - 1st 85cc Modified 14-15 Youth Regional - Kawasaki
2003 - 2nd 105cc Supermini 12-15 Loretta Lynn's National - Kawasaki
2003 - 2nd 85cc Modified 14-15 Loretta Lynn's National - Kawasaki
2003 - 1st 105cc Supermini 12-15 Amateur & Youth Regional  - Kawasaki
2003 - 1st 85cc Modified 14-15 Amateur & Youth Regional - Kawasaki
2002 - 2nd Amateur National Championship 85cc Modified - Kawasaki
2002 - 2nd Amateur National Championship 85cc Stock - Kawasaki
2002 - 1st NMA 85cc Open - Kawasaki

Read article is also interesting for the Monster Energy AMA Supercross 2014 Schedule

Source : motorcycle-usa.com

0 comments:

Post a Comment